Official Information
Limited Liability Company “Pharmaceutical Plant” “BIOPHARMA” (hereinafter referred to as “the Company”) for the purpose of providing
information and other services to the public through the use of modern technologies, in accordance with the Laws of Ukraine “On Access to Public Information” “On the National Program of Informatization”, “On Basic principles of the development of the information society in Ukraine for 2007-2015″,” On Information”,” On Protection of Personal Data “and other normative acts, and Internal Policies of the Company, informs you on official conditions of use of the
Company’s website www.biopharma.com.ua (hereinafter – Website) and other promotional websites: www.subalin.com.ua, www.laferobion.com.ua, www.cholesterinu.net.ua, which belong to the Company on intellectual property rights.

Legal Aspects
Accessing and viewing the Website and other intellectual property websites owned by the Company, you agree to these terms and conditions without limitation or reservation. If you do not agree to all terms of use, we ask you not to use these websites.
The purpose of this website and other websites owned by the Company’s intellectual property rights is to provide and distribute general information about the Company, its products and services.

Limitation of Liability
Information posted on this Website is primarily intended for medical professionals.
Patients should not use the information of the Website as medical advice or recommendations. Patients should always keep in mind that the choice and purpose of a medicinal product, as well as the control of its use, can only be performed by a physician who always takes into account the patient’s individual characteristics. Before using a medicinal product, the patient must necessarily familiarize themselves with the instructions for medical use. The Company is not responsible for possible negative consequences arising from the use of information from this Website. Any information contained on this Website or the information contained in the link shall be treated only as an official representation of the Company and a description of its products and services.
The Company has taken all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the information posted on the Website. We make every effort to keep this information updated periodically. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Company does not guarantee the accuracy of the information located on the Website, as well as the complete absence of typographical errors in it. The Company expressly declares that it does not undertake any obligations and bears no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors or omissions in the content of the Website. The Company reserves the right to make changes, corrections and/or improvements to this information, as well as to the products and applications described in this information, at any time without prior notice and is not responsible for the possible consequences of such changes. The Company is not liable for damages, direct or indirect, as well as damage of any other kind arising from the visit to this Website and the use of any information or links posted on it.
The Company also takes no responsibility and liability for any damage that may be done on your computer and related equipment, or the harmful effects of computer viruses on all of the foregoing as a result of your access to this information or its use
This Website contains links to sites that are out of control of the Company. In this regard, the Company is not responsible for the accuracy of the information posted on such sites and for their correct work.

Intellectual Property Rights
This Website, as well as all graphic, text information and other materials, placed on this Website, are the intellectual property of the Company protected by the relevant regulatory enactments of the legislation of Ukraine. All product names of the Company are trademarks. You may freely browse this Website, but downloading and/or coping of information from this Website, including text, images, audio and video, may only be used for personal non-commercial use, and provided that copies made by you contain information about protected rights and the limits of the Company’s liability. Other reproduction, distribution (sale, rental, etc.), broadcasting, processing or modification, as well as any other commercial use without the prior written permission of the authorized representatives of the Company and indications of the source is prohibited and will be prosecuted in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.
You must retain and reproduce all, without exception, notice of copyright and other proprietary rights contained in the information you download. It is worth saying that everything that you see or read on this Website is protected by copyrights, unless otherwise specified, and may not be used otherwise than as stated in these terms or in the text on the Website without the written permission of the Company. The Company does not warrant or assert that the use of materials posted by you on the Website will not violate the rights of third parties that are not the property or part of the Company.
Except for the above limited permission, you do not receive any licenses and you will not be transferred with any rights to information or to the copyright of the Company and/or other persons.
Links to trademarks, patents, information owned by the Company, technology, products, processes, or other proprietary rights of the Company and/or others may be posted on the Company’s websites on the Internet. You do not receive any licenses, and you are not given any rights to such trademarks, patents, production secrets (know-how), technology, products, processes and other proprietary rights of the Company and/or other parties.
Except as provided in our Privacy Policy, all communications and materials that you submit to the Website by e-mail or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, notes, suggestions, ideas, images, etc. will be considered as non-confidential and public. Anything you transmit or send by mail becomes the property of the Company and may be used for any purpose, including, but not limited to, reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, retransmission and transmission by mail. In addition, the Company may freely use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in any notice posted to you by the Website for any purpose whatsoever, including development, manufacture and marketing of products from using such information without any remuneration.
Company Web sites on the Internet may contain information about products and services that are offered in other countries, not all of which may be available everywhere. A reference to a product or service of a representative office or of a Distributor of the Company offered on the Internet sites of the Company does not mean that this product or service is available or will be available in the place where you are.
The Company did not review the third-party websites that link to this Website and is not responsible for the content of any websites outside of this Website or any other websites linked by the links to this Website. If you want to link to this Website on your website, you can use the link only to the homepage of this Website. Placing links to any other web sites within this Website without the written permission of the Company is not allowed.
The Company is not responsible for the links posted on this Website to other websites that are not owned by the Company, and in particular for the accuracy and consistency of their content with the law. We do not take responsibility for any breach or omission in the privacy policy of third parties.
It is forbidden to send correspondence by e-mail or other means, or transfer any illegal, threatening, defamatory, slanderous, obscene, scandalous, incitemental, pornographic or blasphemous material, as well as any materials that could represent actions or indulge in actions that could be considered as an offense, would entail legal liability or otherwise violate any law. The company will assist any law enforcement agency that will contact the Company with a requirement or an order for disclosure of the identity of the person who sent such information or materials.
If the Company becomes aware that you have violated any of the terms of this document, the Company may immediately take corrective measures, including the prohibition on using the services offered by the Company, and the liquidation of any information, data or content placed on the Website, at any time and without any notice. The company is not responsible for the consequences of such actions.
You guarantee the Company, with the reservation of its rights of integrity and immunity, protection against any claims, damages, losses, liability, lawsuits, actions, demands, litigations (both procedural and administrative), as well as expenses arising as a result of the use of discussions, chats, postal items, transfers, bulletin boards, etc., which are posted on the Website, including everything that may arise as a result of violation of this warning.
Such claims include, but are not limited to, claims based on infringement of trademark, service mark, trade name of the product, copyright and patent law, weakening of trademark, negative interference in contract or future business relationships, defamation or damage to reputation, distortion or breach of warranty obligations.
The Company could at any time review these Terms and Update this Application. You must comply with terms and conditions that you have reviewed, and therefore you must periodically visit this page to review the updated Terms that you must comply with.

Confidentiality
Limited Liability Company “PHARMACEUTICAL PLANT “BIOPHARMA” (hereinafter – “the Company”) in compliance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data” and other regulatory acts, and guided by the Company’s internal policies, informs you of the following:
Introduction
Privacy Policy, together with any additional clarifications, is intended to protect the privacy of visitors or users of the official website of the Company www.biopharma.com.ua (hereinafter – Website) and other promotional websites www.subalin.com.ua, www.laferobion.com.ua, www.cholesterinu.net.ua, which belong to the Company on intellectual property rights.

Privacy Statement
The term “personal data” used in this document refers to information such as your surname, name, date of birth, e-mail address, postal address, telephone and fax contact number, which can be used to identify you. The company will not process your personal data without your consent.
Processing your personal data, the Company undertakes to act in full compliance with valid international safety and confidentiality standards. At the same time, the Company ensures that its staff complies with strict safety and confidentiality standards.

Predicted Use of Personal Data
Registration in any form is not required to access most of the information; and you can visit the Company’s Website without identifying yourself. However, to use some of the additional features in the Products section and services provided by the Website, such as Feedback, Pharmacovigilance, Factory Tour, you may be asked to provide some information about yourself. In this case, if you decide not to disclose any personal data that it asks to the Company, such functions and/or services may not be available for you, and the Company will not be able to respond to your inquiries.
The company retains your personal data only for the period required for these purposes, subject to the relevant requirements in terms of legality and ethics of reporting and document storage.

Disclosure of information
The Company undertakes not to sell, disclose or otherwise distribute your personal data to any third parties that are not part of the Company. Information given by you when you send your application in the sections “Career”,
personal information “Pharmacovigilance” – “Form for consumers”, “Form for specialists” is also not subjected to disclosure and transfer to third parties and will be used exclusively for the development of mutual business relations.
However, personal data may be wholly or partly transferred to third parties acting in the interests or on behalf of the Company or in connection with the Company’s activities for further processing in accordance with the purpose (s) with which these data were originally collected.
In case of such disclosure of personal data to a third party, the Company will try to ensure that they are processed in accordance with those purposes and within the limits that were valid at the time of the initial collection of such data.

Safety
The Company uses safety networks to protect the safety of personal data.
Access to personal data is restricted to those employees who need to use this data and who have been trained to work properly with such data and are strictly adhere to the privacy standards. If the conditions of confidentiality are violated by the Company’s employees, they are subjected to disciplinary actions. The Company’s compliance with the policies and practices of the Company is regularly monitored and controled. Although the Company can not guarantee that the data will not be lost, misused or changed, it will try to prevent such cases.

Anonymous data and Cookies
Most of the information collected on the Website by the Company is anonymous information about which pages you visit, as well as what you are looking for in search engines.
Anonymous information is processed by the Company in order to improve the content of the Website, as well as to compile aggregate statistics on individuals using the Company’s Website for internal market study purposes. In this case, the Company may install cookies that collect first-level domain name information, as well as the date and time of access, duration of operation on the Company’s Website. The Cookies used by the Company cannot be used to identify the user’s identity. The Cookie marker is a small piece of data that is downloaded to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard disk. Cookies do not harm your computer. You can set up your browser so that it notifies you about the receipt of a cookie, which will allow you to decide whether you want to accept it or not.

Spam (sending unsolicited e-mail messages)
The Company declaims spam. Spam is defined as the e-mailing of a large number of duplicate unauthorized messages (usually of a commercial nature) to private individuals with whom the user did not previously have any contacts or to those who refused to receive such messages.
All newsletters sent by the Website in automated mode through the RSS tool are conducted with your consent and are not a spam. You can always refuse to receive information from the Company’s Website by making appropriate adjustments in the control panel of the Company’s Website or by contacting the Company in any way convenient for you.

Personal Data and Children
The Company deliberately does not collect, use or disclose personal data about minors under 13 years of age without the prior permission of the person having parental responsibility (e.g., father/mother or guardian) by establishing direct contact with them in the “Offline” regimen. The company sends to the mother/father/guardian a notice about the specific personal data that can be collected about the minor, and provides the opportunity to
stop further collection, use or storage of such information. We comply with the laws relating to the protection of the rights of the child.

Links to other sites
These Privacy Policies apply only to this Website and other websites that are owned by the Company’s intellectual property rights and which are hosted on this Website and are not related to third party websites. The company may insert links to other websites that, in its opinion, may be of interest to visitors to the Website. The Company tries to ensure that these sites meet the highest standards. However, due to the nature of the World Wide Web,
it is impossible to guarantee the standards of each website that the Company refers to, or to be responsible for the content of other websites.

Contact the Company
If you have any questions or complaints about compliance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to provide our Company with recommendations or comments to improve the quality of our Privacy Policy, please contact the Company by e-mail at info@biofarma.ua.